church top banner

 

This Month's Worship Assistants Calendar - October, 2019
Lectionary October 6 2019 October 13 2019 October 20 2019 October 27 2019
Year C Pentecost 17 Pentecost 18 Pentecost 19 Pentecost 20
Enriching our 2:00 Blessing of the Animals Supply Priest Children's Sabbath Morning Prayer 8 a.m.
Worship I   The Rev. Jose Martinez Family Worship Morning Prayer 10 a.m.
        11 a.m. Holy Eucharist at
    Columbus Day Weekend   Convention
         
         
Readings Lamentations 1:1-6 Jeremiah 29:1, 4-7 Jeremiah 31:27-34 Joel 2:23-32
  2 Timothy 1:1-14 2 Timothy 2:8-15 2 Timothy 3:14�4:5 2 Timothy 4:6-8, 16-18
  Luke 17:5-10 Luke 17:11-19 Luke 18:1-8 Luke 18:9-14
  Psalm 137 Psalm 66:1-11 Psalm 119:97-104 Psalm 65
         
         
8:00 a.m.        
Lector/Intercessor Jack Henne Peg Pinton Rick Richardson Jack Henne
10:00 a.m.        
First Lector Rob Finney Peggy McCarthy Susan Jones Donna Leach
Second Lector Bill Amo Tina Kirstukas Maryellen Prud'homme Mimi McGill
         
         
Ministers of Communion        
8:00 a.m. Jo Wallace Heather Garvin Peg Pinton Morning Prayer
         
10:00 a.m. Joan Andrews Peter Dehey Jo Wallace Morning Prayer
  Marc-Yves Regis Leslie Dehey Nancy Dasilva Morning Prayer
         
Acolytes:        
Crucifer Neale Hegarty Joan Andrews Gary Nicksa Jim Stapleton
Server Camden Hegarty Emma MacLaren Neale Hegarty Maddie Badger
Torchbearer Kathryn Hegarty Lauren Marze Noah Nicksa Ross Badger
         
Altar Guild:        
  Karanne Farling Karanne Farling Karanne Farling Karanne Farling
  Sharon Corthouts Sharon Corthouts Sharon Corthouts Sharon Corthouts
  Ann Bierut Ann Bierut Ann Bierut Ann Bierut
         
Usher/Greeter        
  Joan Andrews Carolyn & Ken Jones Sheri & Patrick Sparks Elizabeth & Wayne Cowell
  Sharon Corthouts      
Counters        
  Lisa Bogush Judy Hinman Jeff Pierce Rick Richardson
  Kady Nicksa Kady Nicksa Lisa Bogush Judy Hinman
Coffee Hour Hosts        
8 a.m. Linda Burgess Karanne Farling Sharon Corthouts Carol and Doug Corry
         
10:00 a.m. Lisa Bogush Maryellen Crociata Nancy Dasilva Leslie & Peter Dehey
  Jennifer Roberts Wendy & John Cyr Harold & Jacqueline Decker Matt & Jennifer Dingee
  Elizabeth & Wayne Cowell      
         
IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO SERVE, PLEASE ARRANGE FOR YOUR OWN SUBSTITUTE
AND CONTACT THE OFFICE BY WEDNESDAY A.M. (860-693-8172).

 

 

 

 


© 2019 Trinity Episcopal Church - Collinsville, CT