church top banner

This Month's Worship Assistants Calendar - June, 2019

 

Lectionary June 2 2019 June 9 2019 June 16 2019 June 23 2019 June 30 2019
Year C Easter VII Day of Pentecost Trinity Sunday Pentecost II Pentecost III
    Youth Sunday Family Service Father's Day One Service @ 9:30 a.m. Transitioning at Trinity  
    Parish Picnic Healing Sunday    
Preaching The Rev. David Owen Ian Stapleton preaching The Rev. David Owen celebrating The Rev. David Owen The Rev. Lee Ann Tolzmann The Rev. David Owen
           
Readings Acts 16:16-34 Genesis 11:1-9 Proverbs 8:1-4, 22-31 1 Kings 19:1-15a 1 Kings 19:15-16, 19-21
  Revelation 22:12-14, 16-17, 20-21 Acts 2:1-21 Romans 5:1-5 Galatians 3:23-29 Galatians 5:1, 13-25
  John 17:20-26 John 14:8-17, 25-27 John 16:12-15 Luke 8:26-39 Luke 9:51-62
  Psalm 97 Psalm 104:25-35, 37 Psalm 8 Psalm 42 Psalm 16
8:00 a.m.          
Lector Jack Henne Travis Robinson Rick Richardson One Service 9:30 a.m. Peg Pinton
10:00 a.m.          
1st Lector Nancy Dasilva Trinity Youth Jim Stapleton Mike Wallace Terry Gettchell
2nd Lector Kady Nicksa Trinity Youth Donna Leach Robin Mengual Maryellen Prud'homme
Ministers of Comm.          
8:00 a.m. Jo Wallace Peg Pinton Heather Garvin One Service 9:30 a.m. Heather Garvin
           
10:00 a.m. Peter Dehey Joan Andrews Leslie Dehey Nancy Dasilva Jo Wallace
  Leslie Dehey Marc-Yves Regis Peter Dehey Jo Wallace Marc-Yves Regis
      Jo Wallace    
Acolytes          
Crucifer Jim Stapleton Neale Hegarty Gary Nicksa Jim Stapleton Joan Andrews
Server Ian Stapleton Camden Hegarty Emma MacLaren Ian Stapleton Maddie Badger
Torchbearer Jonathan Eno Kathyrn Hegarty Noah Nicksa Ross Badger Lauren Marze
Altar Guild          
  Jan Atkins Jan Atkins Jan Atkins Jan Atkins Jan Atkins
  Marianne Amo Marianne Amo Marianne Amo Marianne Amo Marianne Amo
           
Usher/Greeter          
  Gary & Kady Nicksa Roy & Ann McAdoo Wayne & Elizabeth Cowell Tina Kirstukas Carolyn & Ken Jones
        Elaine Eno  
Counters          
  Russ Asklof Judy Hinman Jeff Pierce Russ Asklof Judy Hinman
  Sally Stapleton Lisa Bogush Rick Richardson Sally Stapleton Kady Nicksa
           
Coffee Hour Hosts          
8:00 a.m. Mike & Jo Wallace John Almori Linda Burgess One Service 9:30 a.m. Sharon Corthouts
           
10:00a.m. Suresh & Suzanne Kannan Philip Klemarczyk Diane Terry Rick & Sandra Richardson Kim & Matt Marze
  Tina Kirstukas Donna Leach Elaine Eno Tracey & Jeff MacLaren Roy & Ann McAdoo
           
IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO SERVE, PLEASE ARRANGE FOR A SUBSTITUTE AND CONTACT THE OFFICE BY WEDNESDAY A.M. (860 693-8172)

 

 

 

Lectionary May 5 2019 May 12 2019 May 19 2019 May 26 2019
Year C Easter 3 Easter 4 Easter 5 Easter 6
Enriching our Camp Hispaniola Bake Sale Healing Rite-13 Liturgy Linda's last Sunday
Worship III   Mother's Day Family Worship  
      50th Wedding Anniversary Memorial Day Weekend
      Celebration @ Cathedral HTFD  
         
         
Readings Acts 9:1-20 Acts 9:36-43 Acts 11:1-18 Acts 16:9-15
  Revelation 5:11-14 Revelation 7:9-17 Revelation 21:1-6 Revelation 21:10, 22--22:5
  John 21:1-19 John 10:22-30 John 13:31-35 John 14:23-29
  Psalm 30 Psalm 23 Psalm 148 Psalm 67
         
         
8:00 a.m.        
Lector/Intercessor Peg Pinton Jack Henne Rick Richardson Peg Pinton
10:00 a.m.        
First Lector Mimi McGill Kady Nicksa Susan Jones Maryellen Prudhomme
Second Lector Donna Leach Tina Kirstukas Bill Amo Rob Finney
         
Ministers of Communion        
8:00 a.m. Jo Wallace Heather Garvin Jo Wallace Heather Garvin
         
10:00 a.m. Marc-Yves Regis Peter Dehey Leslie Dehey Marc-Yves Regis
  Peter Dehey Leslie Dehey Nancy Dasilva Joan Andrews
    Joan Andrews    
Acolytes:        
Crucifer Jim Stapleton Gary Nicksa Joan Andrews Neale Hegarty
Server Ian Stapleton Emma MacLaren Maddie Badger Camden Hegarty
Torchbearer Jonathan Eno Noah Nicksa Ross Badger Kathryn Hegarty
         
Altar Guild:        
  Sharon Corthouts Sharon Corthouts Sharon Corthouts Sharon Corthouts
  Carlene Rhea Carlene Rhea Carlene Rhea Carlene Rhea
         
Usher/Greeter        
  Mimi & David McGill Joan Andrews Sharon Corthouts Sheri & Patrick Sparks
    Deb Asaro Elaine Howland  
Counters        
  Jeff Pierce Russ Asklof Judy Hinman Judy Hinman
  Rick Richardson Sally Stapleton Rick Richardson Jeff Pierce
Coffee Hour Hosts        
8 a.m. Peg Pinton Rick & Sandra Richardson Travis Robinson Tom & Sue Sweeney
      Nancy Hearn  
         
10:00 a.m. Kathy Hart Judy Hinman Elaine Howland Frank Crociata
  Neale Hegarty Bette & Jerry Holmes Betsy Jahne Peggy McCarthy
         
IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO SERVE, PLEASE ARRANGE FOR YOUR OWN SUBSTITUTE
AND CONTACT THE OFFICE BY WEDNESDAY A.M. (860-693-8172).


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 


© 2019 Trinity Episcopal Church - Collinsville, CT